AWARDS

GRAND PRIZE
Certificate and Cash Prize (KRW 1,000,000)

FIRST PLACE
- Age 16 ~ 18 : Certificate & Cash Prize (KRW 700,000)
- Age 13 ~ 15 : Certificate & Cash Prize (KRW 500,000)
- Age 07 ~ 12 : Certificate & Cash Prize (KRW 300,000)
- Age 04 ~ 06 : Certificate & Cash Prize (KRW 300,000)

SECOND PLACE
- Age 16 ~ 18 : Certificate, Cash Prize (KRW 100,000) & Art Materials by ShinHan
- Age 13 ~ 15 : Certificate, Cash Prize (KRW 100,000) & Art Materials by ShinHan
- Age 07 ~ 12 : Certificate, Cash Prize (KRW 100,000) & Art Materials by ShinHan
- Age 04 ~ 06 : Certificate, Cash Prize (KRW 100,000) & Art Materials by ShinHan

THIRD PLACE
Certificate & Art Materials by ShinHan

FOURTH PLACE
Certificate & Art Material by ShinHan

HONORABLE MENTIONS
Certificates

WINNERS

GRAND PRIZE
Seol Yuna
18 years old
My happiest moment was when I visited my grandmother's house with my whole family

FIRST PRIZE
Hong Juhyeong
18 years old
My happiest moment is when someone appreciates my drawing skills
Kim Jua
14 years old
My happiest moment is when I play inside warm house on a snowy day
Son Jion
12 years old
My happiest moment is when I eat different kinds of delicious food in buffet restaurant
Jang Miyeon
9 years old
My happiest moment is when I go camping during summer vacation
Min Doyeon
6 years old
My happiest moment is when I swim and play with my brothers in a bathhouse

SECOND PLACE
Kim Hyemin
17 years old
My happiest moment was when I played in a valley as a kid
Phanthira Kamnerdton
17 years old
My happiest moment in my life is eating delicious food because I would like to eat everything with everyone
Jo Yuwon
15 years old
My happiest moment is when I take pictures of my favorite idols
Moon Gayeon
15 years old
My happiest moment was when I shared words of blessing with my relatives
Ban Jisu
13 years old
My happiest moment is when I draw
Kim Jaehwan
8 years old
My happiest moment is when I draw robots
Gu Jaehui
6 years old
My happiest moment is when I eat watermelon with my family
Shin Jongheon
6 years old
My happiest moment is when I ride ski

THIRD PLACE
An Ryeohwa
19 years old
My happiest moment is when I am surrounded by my favorite cat, flower and trees
An Seonu
17 years old
My happiest moment is when I take a rest while listening to music
Sim Yewon
15 years old
My happiest moment is when I imagine about my future
S.Keerthana
14 years old
Celebrating my religious festival gives me a pleasure, It's happiest moment in my life
Kim Seoyeon
11 years old
My happiest moment was when I ate spicy food with my family while sweating and laughing together
Lee Subin
10 years old
My happiest moment was when I went on a picnic with my mom
Kim Seonyul
7 years old
My happiest moment is when I have a meal with my family
Lee Yunu
6 years old
My happiest moment is when I play football with my friends

FOURTH PLACE
Name Age School / Academy
Kasidis Ieowsakulrat 18 Satriwitaya 2 school
Simona Barišić 18 Gimnazija Ljubuški
Skoba Yelyzaveta 14 Gymnasium #178
Wong Sam Loi 18 Macau Anglican College
Choi Eunu 5 Glolink International School
Jang Seoyun 13 NISC
Kim Jimin 12 Gowld Art Centre
Vera Kalinina 19 Boltinskaya Secondary School
Tessa Blandin 15 Ecole Massillon

HONORABLE MENTIONS
Name Age School / Academy
Siah Pei Xuen 5 Starkids Kindergarden
Войнов Ставр Алексеевич 12 МАОУ СОШ № 42 города Тюмени
Войнов Владимир Алексеевич 16 МАОУ СОШ № 42 города Тюмени
Aakriti kiran 18 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Abhishresht Tyagi 18 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Hanzhur Katherina 19 Gomel state regional Lyceum
Aidan W. Suen Ying 9 Pun U Association Wah Yan Primary School
Aitana Shipeeva 10 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Aksinia Muckaeva 9 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Aleksandra Kodzhieva 10 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Ana Simic 18 Skola za dizajn
ANANNYA R DEBNATH 17 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Anastasya Evgenyevna Elchina 15 Sretenskaya Secondary School № 1
Anusara Yasanda Bandara 13 Dharmaraja College, Kandy, Sri Lanka
Anushka Nayak 18 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Arunee Tangsantipab 19 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Aunchern Inta 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Baina Sangadjieva 11 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Boonyakorn Chaosap 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Buvindu Supulitha Priyadarsana 7 Sri Chandananda college, Kandy, Sri Lanka
Chaiyapong thaninpong 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Chanaphat chuasai 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
CHANUTHI DULANMA BEDDEWATTA 1 MUSAEUS COLLEGE
Chayanun Wattanavijitsakul 19 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Barbara Nikishina 10 Children's art school №3
Danica Milic 18 School of design
Dara Ilyayev 19 Yoana Jebotinsky High School
Divisha Mehta 17 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Edward Wong Sze Ming 7 Renaissance College
Elina Belyakova 15 Children's art school №3
Eliseeva Keira 10 School No.486 St.Petersburg
Evita Muchkinova 9 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Fung, King Fai Aaron 7 Braemar Hill Nursery School
Gracelyn Lingsum Yip 7 Christ Church Kindergarten
Griffin Hongsun Yip 5 Braemar Hill Nursery School
Gunjika kaushik 18 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Hui Tsz Lam Ginny 12 S.K.H St.Michael's Primary School
Igor Munteanu 11 A, Mateevici, mun. Cahul
ILyana Chanaeva 11 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Ivan Nikishin 14 Children's art school №3
Kadambari Malhotra 18 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Kasidis Ieowsakulrat 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Kittipong Maya 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Korotkova Olesya 11 School number 5 of the town Podolsk, Russia
Kyra Faye Hensley 16 Woodcreek High School
LAU Cheuk Yi Chelsea 6 THE CHURCH OF THE EPIPHANY KINDERGARTEN
LIOU JHANG,MIAO-CI 20 National Taitung Girls' Senior High School
Lo Wai Ling Rebekah 11 Ture light middle school of hong Kong
M.Karthiyayeni 7 Artist kala academy
M.Mithun 10 Artist kala academy
M.Sarumathi 14 Artist kala academy
Milana Dzhambinova 11 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Minul Demitha Singappuli 6 Mighty Minds AMI Montisory
Miss Jidapha Kesmankit 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Miss Nadchanok Pisansathienwong 16 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Mok Tsz Hin Carson 12 S.K.H. ST.MATTHEW'S PRIMARY SCHOOL
Mok Tsz Wing 7 The church of Christ in China Kei Wa Kindergarten
Morina Maria Alekseevna 17 School №68
N.Shewtha 12 Artist kala academy
Naomi Shimon 18 De Shalit Rechovot
Napasorn Saebae Saipanya School
Natawuit Poolprasert 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Nattanan wimuttanawisit 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Nausheen mariyam 6 The central school
Naufa mariyam 5 The central school
Nishant Nayak 13 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Nupthong Chalermchaichawalit 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Nutchanon Samranpanich 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Ong Xiang Ying 18 Foon Yew High School Johor Bahru
Orishaka Maria 15 Khmelnytskyy Art School of fine arts
Paponwath Nakswatdi 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Pepiliyawala Gamaralalage 7 R/Eheliyagoda Primary School
RANUTHI DILANMA 1 MUSAEUS COLLEGE
Sándor Blanka Borbála 19 Debreceni Ady Endre Gimnázium
S.Dhanushya 14 Artist kala academy
S.Sushma 18 Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1
Sahaphab 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Sarah Chong 16 Chung Cheng High School(main)
Saveleva Uliyna Igorevna 9
Siah Pei Shan 9 SJKC Chong Cheng
sopit Ratchaprom 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Suparat Srinukul 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Supitchaya Fakbang 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Sych Maria 13 Khmelnytskyy Art School of fine arts
Tatyana Naminova 12 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Teng, Hsin-Ni 8 Yuan-Shu-Lin Elementary School
Thanadhon Tubthonglang 17 Satriwitthaya 2 School
THANUMI DE SILVA 5 SACRED HEART CONVENT MONTESSORI
Tiia Akem Owusua Agyeman 10 German Swiss International School
Tremilya Sergei 9 Gymnasium Legal № 9 the name of M. M. Speransky
V.Deshna 13 Artist kala academy
Valentyna Mykhailova 17 gymnasium 59 ,Kyiv
Valyavina Anna Aleksandrovna 19 Ivanovo State Polytechnic University
Veselkov Konstantin 9 Secondary school №17
WANNARAT CHUNNGAM 19 Satriwitthaya 2 School
wewitawidanalage don rageeth 9 st.johns collage
Wu Man Yin Ashley 14 St Stephen's College Stanley ,Hong Kong
Wu Angelyn Man Sin 7 Victoria Educational Organisation Victoria Kindergarten
Yandzhima Soktueva 12 Artstudio "Art-skvorechnik"
Yanisa Manothai 18 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Yermukhammed Khasym 6 Kindergarten #20
Yuvraj Mehta 12 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Zelenko Matthew 8 Preschool #430 "Kashtanchyk"
ZHOU,BING-HAN 18 新民高中
Nanthapop Kumjonpaisam 16 Satriwitthaya 2 School
Peamsuk Imcham Satriwitthaya 2 School
김성준 9 ISPP International School
황준후 6 Glolink International School
최은우 4 Glolink International School
황시후 8 Glolink International School
장지혁 8 NISC
이윤진 11 CIA International School
신예지 9 East West International School
장서윤 NISC
황서영 12 Hope International School
이준우 12 Northbridge International School
박지유 4 Glolink International School
김재준 6 Gecko International School
이상재 17 CIA International School
이서준 7 NIRA International School
강다연 7 Western International School
이가영 7 Lycee Fransais Rene Descartes
이서율 7 NIRA International School
강동현 9 ISPP International School
안현서 7 Northbridge International School
최승우 6 Northbridge International School
김단효 7 Canada International School
Laea Walters 5 Gowld Art Centre
정서윤 9 Gowld Art Centre
Zofie Wong 5 Gowld Art Centre
김예인 10 Gowld Art Centre
안은별 10 Gowld Art Centre
박운서 10 Gowld Art Centre
김소윤 10 Gowld Art Centre
김소명 12 Gowld Art Centre
김건호 9 Gowld Art Centre
이형주 9 Gowld Art Centre
김민유 6 Gowld Art Centre
Laetitia Ichard 10 Gowld Art Centre
김승유 8 Gowld Art Centre
Inglis Liam 7 Gowld Art Centre
장수빈 9 Gowld Art Centre
Olivia Ichard 12 Gowld Art Centre
이정혜 8 Gowld Art Centre
김도균 9 Gowld Art Centre
한지민 8 Gowld Art Centre
Inglis Hanna 5 Gowld Art Centre
박 소렌센 새롬
Mitalee Makwana 17 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Simran Mhatnagar 17 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Javohir Jurayev Shuhrat ogli 17 Вторая школа(№2) Чиназского района
Teodor Chetrusca 7 Waldorf kindergarten
AADYA DEV 12 EDIFY SCHOOL NAGPUR
aanya upta 13 holy child school
Voronets Zlata 16
Rahat 19
Zargarova Aleksandra 9 school №6 vsevolozhsk
Veronika Lukina 11 school (licey)№ 135
Suprun Mary 17 Gymnasium #46
Amir Homayoon Velayati 12 Rahimi
Obreja Popa Magdorian Anton 18 Colegiul National de Artă "Octav Băncilă" Iași
AYANTIKA SAJWAL 17 RANI BENODE MANJARI GOVT. GIRLS' SCHOOL
KIRILKINA MARIA 15 MINUSINSK MOBU SOCH №16
Valkovets Olga 12 4 klass, school №25
Stepanova Angelina 13 Gymnasium named after A. Platonov
Arina Sidletscaya 19 Dimitrie Cantemir
Lera Burykina 9
Virsavia Himic 19 Musical Pedagogy College